QUESTION

What papers do I need to keep getting payments from my deceased husbands mothers estate. He was being paid 291.00 monthly for the next 7 yrs,

Asked on Dec 05th, 2012 on Contracts - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is impossible to answer this question from the limited facts provided. You need to review the circumstances with an attorney who practices estate litigation in the jurisdiction where the mother's estate was being handled.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 11:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters