QUESTION

What should I expect to pay to have an attorney prepare a contract between my company and a company to do marketing for my company?

Asked on Sep 11th, 2014 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
I need a contract between my company and a company that will market an educational product that I created. I need a general idea of what I should expect to pay.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
There is no set price. It will revolve around the issues, the details and the level of protection you feel is necessary should things go wrong inthe future. If you have other questions, please fee free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation. 
Answered on Sep 19th, 2014 at 9:40 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters