QUESTION

What specialty lawyer do I need to sue a bad contractor who has taken our money and not fulfiled his contract.

Asked on Mar 22nd, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Contractor has been building our house since 8-15-2015 and has not finished. He has invoiced us for items never purchased with false backup invoices. Has not pulled all permits or gotten proper inspections. Etc
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A civil litigation attorney should be able to handle it.
Answered on Mar 22nd, 2017 at 5:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters