QUESTION

What type of attorney can help me with bad construction repairs due to hurricane matthew

Asked on Jan 24th, 2017 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
Soffit fell off Window not sealed. Ceiling not finished. Window outside ledge is very bad His phone does. It accept incoming calls. Won't return emails. Paid 12,000 and can't get it fixed coming out of my pocket
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Any type of consumer trial attorney. We handle such cases  - but - virtually any lawyer will be charging up front for the services. 
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 8:47 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters