QUESTION

what type of lawyer do I need to have review an licensing agreement?

Asked on Jan 04th, 2017 on Contracts - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Depending on the type of licensing agreement it is likely something that can be reviewed by a general business attorney. What type of license agreement is it?
Answered on Jan 04th, 2017 at 4:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters