QUESTION

What type of lawyer do I need to sue a contractor who took my money and did not complete the job?

Asked on Aug 01st, 2017 on Breach of Contract - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
A regular commercial type litigator.  The fees will depend on the amount involved.
Answered on Aug 01st, 2017 at 2:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters