QUESTION

What type of lawyer do u use for breach of contract

Asked on Mar 13th, 2019 on Breach of Contract - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Paid for services that was not rendered
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Usually just a civil lawyer
Answered on Mar 15th, 2019 at 10:04 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters