QUESTION

When a major company buys another out, merges and agreements aren’t kept what happens?

Asked on Nov 08th, 2019 on Contracts - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I just recently went into a store- I realized not only were the machines of a major buy out & merger.... the name is not being displayed as agreed
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can not answer the question because that would depend on the contracts of the merger/take over.
Answered on Nov 15th, 2019 at 12:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters