QUESTION

Where can I find a Lawyer to craft a Terms of Service, Private Policy & Royalty Free agreement documentation.

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2015 on Contracts - Florida
More details to this question:
We are starting a online creative marketplace where customers can buy and download digital files. (Images, video, templates, ect.) We will also have authors who will contribute creative content on the website. I need a Terms of Service, Private Policy and a Royalty Free Agreement information. This will be information posted on the website. Here's an example: http://99designs.com/legal/terms-of-use http://99designs.com/legal/privacy
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need several types of lawyers to address this type of enterprise including intellectual property, business transactional, and likely tax attorneys all very familiar with internet business and compliance with state and federal laws.
Answered on Apr 23rd, 2015 at 11:11 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters