QUESTION

Where can I find a lawyer to go after bank for fraudulent modification

Asked on Feb 10th, 2020 on Breach of Contract - Florida
More details to this question:
When I signed the modification there were no numbers written in now they have me paying 3x to my home. What can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Any consumer or civil trial lawyer is a start. Plan on spending money out of pocket to address such a case as it will be a controversy where you claim you signed a contract with no numbers in it, as that immediately raises credibility and coherence issues on the part of the home owner. 
Answered on Feb 11th, 2020 at 6:52 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters