QUESTION

Can I please get in contact with a lawyer , I am just getting my luggage back after it being missing and stuff Is missing inside

Asked on Jan 13th, 2018 on Corporate Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My luggage has been lost since the beginning of the month of January , I was laid over in Dallas for a whole day from 3:45pm December 31 to 11:30am January 1 with no food or water sitting up in a chair , I finally get home the next day and my suitcase isn’t on the bus. I have been calling and calling everybody asking to speak to a manager they told me I have to have a reason and I told them and they just kept hanging up on me , they wasn’t telling me any information about my bag or what to do to to get it back they was also very rude and careless , today is January 13 I got my bag and after me going through my bag a lot of expensive stuff is missing as in hats , jewelry , hair products and clothes. I’m really upset that anybody would steal from another person
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
How much is your claim? Most lawyers won't even assist if its a minor claim as attorneys fee ranges from $1,500 - $3,000 on a claim. However, figure out how much the total would be worth, and than give us a call. We can most certainly guide you how to go about it. We can certainly help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Corporate Lawyer in Texas
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 5:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters