QUESTION

Can I sue Wendy's for serving my 7 year old son a very undercooked cheeseburger?

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2012 on Corporate Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
i have my reciept and half of the sandwhich
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
In a word, no. He wasn't harmed and didn't suffer any demonstrable damages. You can recover the cost of the hamburger. Ask for a refund.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 11:49 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters