QUESTION

Can you assist us with changing the Director and act as our Agent to help with filings in New York State?

Asked on May 23rd, 2025 on Corporate Law - New York
More details to this question:
Hi, we have a New York corporation that needs to change the Director and Registered Agent, it is a profit corporation. Kindly note that your law firm assisted us in filing in 2023.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Property Disputes Transactions Attorney serving Lake Success, NY
3 Awards
We can help.  Please give me a call at 516-437-4385.
Answered on May 23rd, 2025 at 5:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters