QUESTION

Company has not paid my staffing company for bring them the right candidates

Asked on Jun 29th, 2017 on Corporate Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I live in memphis tn and trying to sue a company in CA as they havent paid me for my services.I own a staffing company and supplied them with two software professionals they needed for a project.I have all invoices and emails that have gone unanswered and now need legal help.Looking for the right lawyer who can help me with my case.Thanks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to find an attorney in California to sue them.
Answered on Jun 29th, 2017 at 8:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters