QUESTION

Corporation sole it is legal

Asked on Mar 26th, 2018 on Corporate Law - California
More details to this question:
CORPORATION SOLE IS IT LEGAL
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
What does "corporation sole" mean? If you want some free legal analysis, put 3 minutes into writing a question that someone can understand. 
Answered on Mar 27th, 2018 at 7:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters