QUESTION

Could you please provide a lawyer about food import and export? Thanks¿

Asked on Jul 17th, 2015 on Corporate Law - California
More details to this question:
Could you please provide a lawyer about food import and export? How to register and manage the company formaly. Thanks¿
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
State Bar rules and Lawyers.com terms and conditions prohibit client solicitation.  This site is a good place to start until you find an attorney: www.fda.gov/FoodGuidanceRegulation. 
Answered on Jul 20th, 2015 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters