QUESTION

Hi an a partner in a car service in the bronx with around if 90 partners. I been an active member in the company for 3 years. Now they want me out.

Asked on Mar 14th, 2017 on Corporate Law - New York
More details to this question:
Because im asking the president for reports profits saved, and information on how the bussiness is doing. They have never given an official report about the company. And im always paying and weekly fee as a member of $60.00. They block me from the company and i can't work at the moment for that reason.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
The partnership agreement will govern your rights.
Answered on Mar 14th, 2017 at 10:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters