QUESTION

how do i obtain a certificate of good standing for my florida corporation?

Asked on Jul 10th, 2012 on Corporate Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Go to: https://efile.sunbiz.org/e_cert.html   This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Jul 11th, 2012 at 1:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters