QUESTION

How do I report my employers illegal activities anonymously?

Asked on Dec 05th, 2012 on Corporate Law - Maryland
More details to this question:
npo using designated donations for future unrelated endeavors
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
No one particularly cares about this, and your conclusion that such activities are "illegal" is probably based on incomplete information. There is no particularly good system for making anonymous complaints, and such complaints are accorded little weight by authorities. If you are willing to be "out," you have some options.
Answered on Dec 06th, 2012 at 8:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters