QUESTION

Hpw do i get a demand letter from the courts to give to escro to release my funds back to me for my corporation

Asked on Nov 09th, 2017 on Corporate Law - California
More details to this question:
I brought a business the sellers cancel the deal now escrow telling me they need a demand letter from the courts to release my funds back
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Demand letters come from lawyers. Courts issue orders or judgments.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2017 at 2:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters