QUESTION

I found a metal shard in my food

Asked on Dec 04th, 2017 on Corporate Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Came home with taco bell and first bite of my burrito had a half inch 1mm thick metal shard in it. Had I swallowed it I would've had serious internal injuries.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You have a good claim against Taco Bell.  You need to talk to a personal injury lawyer or a consumer protection lawer.
Answered on Dec 11th, 2017 at 9:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters