QUESTION

I noticed a private company using an improvised version of Great Seal of the United States as its own corporate emblem.Can I sue to stop it & collec

Asked on Feb 14th, 2017 on Corporate Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
No.  What are your damages.
Answered on Feb 18th, 2017 at 8:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters