QUESTION

I want to open a private foundation, need someone to help me with registration

Asked on Aug 11th, 2018 on Corporate Law - New York
More details to this question:
I am permanent resident living in new york, and purpose of private foundation is to help with education
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
You need a good accountant to work to get the tax designation.  The legal part is easy.
Answered on Aug 12th, 2018 at 9:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters