QUESTION

I’m going through a Divorce, can I remove my semi truck from the property that is titled under the my corporation?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2025 on Corporate Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Removing items from the property that are in a corporation.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Be careful, this may deemed a fraudulent conveyance. You need to hire a divorce attorney. 
Answered on Feb 09th, 2025 at 9:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters