QUESTION

Need a lawyer who deals with Bank issues. My account was closed without my knowledge and now the bank does not what to release my money.

Asked on Jul 31st, 2018 on Corporate Law - New York
More details to this question:
Chase Bank closed my account and now they wont explain why and does not want to release my money. No one is explaining what is happening
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
They are required to tell you what is happening.  There are legal reasons to close an account.  It is unclear if any apply.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2018 at 6:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters