QUESTION

Need corporate lawyer in NYC. I am a health professional whose business partner needs to go due to putting my professional license in jeopardy.

Asked on Jan 30th, 2013 on Corporate Law - New York
More details to this question:
Partnership agree ment needs to be reviewed. Debt needs to be settled, divided between partner and myself. Business bordering on bankruptcy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Thatcher Stone
I am familiar with all of the issues and would be pleased to assist. Have done this several times.   Please call me for a free consult.
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 3:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters