QUESTION

need to form a international company with foreign share holder, seeking for a lawyer who is familiar with international business. thanks.

Asked on Aug 16th, 2017 on Corporate Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
You are smart to look for someone experienced in these matters. My view is that a lawyer cannot solicit a client on Ask a Lawyer and that the potential client must initiate contact wtih the lawyer(s) they want to interview. 
Answered on Sep 06th, 2017 at 2:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters