QUESTION

should i be able to collect my retirement money

Asked on Dec 05th, 2012 on Corporate Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
i worked for a factory for almost 15 years and they went out of business,i have never received any information from them about my retirement money.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Make an inquiry of the U.S. Department of Labor regarding the status of the employer's retirement plan.
Answered on Dec 05th, 2012 at 10:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters