QUESTION

what can a home owners association do to recall directors who violates By Laws

Asked on Jan 29th, 2016 on Corporate Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
the directors ou our assiciation will try to overridr the majority, what can be done?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

The homeowners associations bylaw and rules would regulate how to remove directors and what their powers are. You should consult those.
Answered on Jan 29th, 2016 at 11:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters