QUESTION

What kind of lawyer do i need to sue Speedway SuperFleet?

Asked on Apr 22nd, 2020 on Corporate Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
Earlier this year I discovered that I have been overbilled and I have overpaid over 10k. I have called numerous times and haven't gotten anywhere i feel now that my only option is to take legal action, what do i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving South Euclid, OH at N.P. Weiss Law
Update Your Profile
If you have been overbilled and paid over 10k then this is a simple breach of contract action. Any civil litigator would be able to take it. A note of caution, due to the relatively low value most attorneys would not take this on a contingency basis and would require an hourly fee to file the suit, which could cut into your recovery substantially.
Answered on Apr 22nd, 2020 at 2:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters