QUESTION

what kinda lawyer do i need to sue Greyhound bus

Asked on Jan 16th, 2014 on Corporate Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Nov 2,13 i was on a 16 hr layover in OKC.. The manager started hitting me with a mop handle till i went out side then when i tried to load the bus..Then he continued to hit me with mop and yelling at me you drunken drug addict whore while pulling my shirt down to expose my cleavage ..My sister called the station while this was going on told lady behind desk call 911 ended in hospital for 6 days
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You need an Oklahoma lawyer who handles civil suits. It seems you may have a good case.
Answered on Jan 16th, 2014 at 5:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters