QUESTION

When submitting the Statement of Information for a non-profit organization, it asks for my name and title. What is my title?

Asked on Jul 30th, 2015 on Corporate Law - California
More details to this question:
I am a female student and the Chief Executive Officer of the non-profit. I am just confused on whether title refers to Ms./Mrs./Mr. or my position in the organization.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your "title" means CEO, director, etc. not Ms. or Miss or Mrs. 
Answered on Jul 31st, 2015 at 10:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters