QUESTION

Bad credit on my credit report and will not remove it, even though I have papers where I paid. Still will not remove where I paid..

Asked on Jan 02nd, 2020 on Credit Repair - Arkansas
More details to this question:
Spoke to credit bureau they said Barkley must remove, even though they agree papers said I paid. Barkley just hung up on me. Where do I go from here?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Lawrence, MA at Legal Rights Advocates Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Do you mean Barclay?  If so, we can send them a Cease and Desist and demand letter for violating your rights under FDCPA regulations.  Call our office at 855-254-7841.   Scott F. Bocchio, Esq  
Answered on Jan 31st, 2020 at 1:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters