QUESTION

Am I allowed to see my school incident reports detentions, suspensions, expulsions, etc. if I ask my principal or dean?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Lansing, MI at Austin Legal Services, PLC
Update Your Profile
You, your parents, or your legal guardians should be able to see your school file, yes.
Answered on Nov 01st, 2013 at 9:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters