QUESTION

Are there any attorneys that provide Pro Bono or reduced criminal defense?

Asked on Jun 05th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Looking for an attorney to defend murder suspect. Family has little liquid income. looking for attorney will to take case on a reduced fee or reasonable payment plan.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
The public defender agency. If the person does not qualify because of income level being too high, then how much an attorney charges is between the person and his attorney. You are not going to get an attorney to handle a murder charge as pro bono or limited fee.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 11:35 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Chances are you will not be able to find anyone who is competent enough to represent some one on a murder charge on a limited budget.
Answered on Jun 08th, 2015 at 2:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters