QUESTION

Can a felon live in a home if someone else owns a gun in Texas?

Asked on Oct 05th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Technically yes, but betterstay far away from that gun and the owner could really screw you over. be valid.
Answered on Oct 09th, 2012 at 7:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters