QUESTION

Can a husband & wife live together if they’re both on supervised release?

Asked on May 27th, 2021 on Federal Criminal Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
We were co-defendants in a Federal case. I’m currently on supervised release and my husband will also be in a few months after he’s out of prison. We’ve been married 16 years and have 2 children.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Philadelphia, PA at Wittels Law PC
Update Your Profile
Generally speaking people on suopervidsed release cannoit associate with each other. However, your istuation present a rather unique set of circumstances. Generally speaking conditiins of suoervised release can be wiaved or altered upon application to the court. Sometimes your probation officer will apply to the court on your behalf for relief but it is usually better to have a lawyeer help you. I have over forty years of experience in caseslike your and am sure I can help you. Please callme tommorrow at 215 421-8034. The consultation is free   Barnaby Wittels
Answered on May 31st, 2021 at 1:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters