QUESTION

Can a judge give u. A bond if u are picked up with a warrant from another county

Asked on Apr 13th, 2020 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My boyfriend was picked up in st Luice county on a warrant from Indian river county it says no bond its a felony will he get a bond at first appearance in the morning or will he have to wait until he gets to the county the warrant was issued in
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It is possible he could get a bond. They are lettING more people out on bond. Sine those counties are in the same circuit it is more likely
Answered on Apr 15th, 2020 at 7:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters