QUESTION

Can a person on misdemeanor probation leave the county without permission from a probation officer in Florida?

Asked on Sep 25th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Permission should be gotten from the probation officer. This depends upon the standard conditions of probation.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2012 at 11:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters