QUESTION

Can i get expunged record changed from a felony to a misdemonor

Asked on Aug 13th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trusts Attorney serving Mount Clemens, MI at Stotz & Quayhackx
Update Your Profile
You need to provide more information in order  to answer this question.  Basically, you can get one conviction expunged, whether it is a felony or misdemeanor with certain exceptions.  If you have more than one conviction on your record, you can't get any of them expunged.     Tom Stotz  
Answered on Aug 13th, 2013 at 3:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters