QUESTION

Can I get out of a paraphernalia charge by claiming it was for tobacco use?

Asked on Jul 25th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
The bong was cleaned with isopropyl alcohol, so there should be no detectable THC.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You may be able to do just that. If there is a legitimate use for the pipe it is not paraphonia.
Answered on Jul 26th, 2013 at 3:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters