QUESTION

can i have a 2nd degree burglary expunged

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I went to a S.A.I.P for this offense which means special alternative to incarceration program so i was sent to bootcamp for 90 days then i had 3 years probation this was when i was 18 years old which was 15 years ago and is still showing up in background checks
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Attorney serving Houston, TX at Woods Law Firm, P.C.
Update Your Profile
If you received a final  conviction, which it appears that you did, the case can never be expunged unless you get pardoned for the offense.....
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2013 at 1:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters