QUESTION

Can I make a post-conviction release if he has felony insurance fraud car?

Asked on Dec 04th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My son is sentenced to 3 years in prison. It is his first and had no criminal record.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I do not know what you are asking. Do you mean post-conviction relief? See a criminal defense attorney in your area.
Answered on Dec 08th, 2014 at 9:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters