QUESTION

Can I sue if the courier said that the envelope was lost in transit?

Asked on Dec 21st, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have shipped an envelope. After 8 days, I called to know what's going on. They don't receive the package.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
More details are needed to make a determination about whether you can sue. The best thing to do is have a full discussion with a local attorney.
Answered on Feb 17th, 2017 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters