QUESTION

Can my ex throw my stuff away if we agreed for me to come get it?

Asked on Apr 09th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Can my ex throw my stuff away and we agree on a date and a time for me to come and get it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
How is it that I am to know what your ex is capable of. If I say no, the ex cannot do that, and the ex does it, what will that mean to you? That you can sue.
Answered on May 11th, 2016 at 6:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters