QUESTION

Can you drop the charges for aggravated assault with deadly weapon without intent to kill?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
It was a argument that turned into a big thing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Only the state can drop the charges. I can only convince the state that they have a lousy case that they do not want to try and will lose if they do.
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2012 at 10:04 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters