QUESTION

Can’t a person who has three months left of probation and has no more polygraphs see his kids or be around kids under 18?

Asked on Nov 09th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
Your question requires an attorney consultation. It is not a simple question that can be answered on this type of forum. There are many factors that would need to be considered and evaluated. What were you convicted of? Is there a stay away order or protective order regarding your kids? I suggest that you contact an experienced criminal defense attorney for a face-to-face consultation and give him/her all of the facts surrounding your situation. He/she would then be in a better position to analyze your case and advise you of your.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 4:57 AM

Report Abuse
Michael J. Breczinski
That is up to your probation agent and the judge. Ask them nicely.
Answered on Nov 14th, 2012 at 2:46 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
What were the charges? This question does not contain enough facts for any sort of answer.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2012 at 10:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters