QUESTION

Do I legally have to answer my teacher if they call on me to answer?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Like, if I were in class, and the teacher asked a question out loud, then called on me to answer it.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
If you want to graduate then yes.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2014 at 11:38 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
I'm not sure there's any legal obligation for you to answer, however if you do not you have a high probability of failing the class.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2014 at 11:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters