QUESTION

Do we still have to attend the court date if we received a "No information" file letter?

Asked on Oct 26th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I need to know more than you have written here. There might have been a no information on just one of the charges if there are more than one. That means that you would still have to go to court on the other charge or charges.
Answered on Nov 03rd, 2016 at 6:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters