QUESTION

have a friend who is currently incarcerated. would like legal representation

Asked on Oct 29th, 2012 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
what are the charges ? has the person been indicted ? i would like to discuss representation of your friend.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2012 at 11:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters